Skip to content
Featherweight · “The Midwest Choppa”

Isaac Dulgarian

2-2-0
Smothering Control Precision Striker
5'7"Height
71"Reach
OrthodoxStance
30Age
1KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
8:12Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 33.4 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 61.9 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 44.5 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 61.9 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 61.9 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 55.0 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 61.9 of 100 Control — Average, rated 61.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 62
  2. Durability Average 62
  3. Wrestling Average 62
  4. Grappling Average 62
  5. Control Average 62
  6. TD Defense Average 55
  7. Striking D Below avg 44
  8. Striking Below avg 33

Built on 32 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Smothering Control 70% of every fight spent in control position
Precision Striker average accuracy — rates 62 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.99
Sig. strikes absorbed / min1.65
Striking accuracy63.6%
Striking defense40.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min4.57
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min1.83
Control time70.5%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
August 12, 2023 vs Francis Marshall — 7.29/min (W) — only 4.8 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Aug '23 March 16, 2024 vs Christian Rodriguez — 1.47/min (L) Mar '24 September 7, 2024 vs Brendon Marotte — 4.4/min (W) Sep '24 November 1, 2025 vs Yadier del Valle — 0.0/min (L) — only 3.7 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Nov '25

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Yadier del Valle 1-0 walk-in Submission · R1 3:41 — UFC Fight Night: Garcia vs. Onama · November 1, 2025
0/1Sig. strikes
1/1Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:16Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Brendon Marotte 0-1 walk-in Submission · R2 4:19 — UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Brady · September 7, 2024
41/56Sig. strikes
3/7Absorbed
2/2Takedowns
9:12Control
0Knockdowns
2Sub attempts
L Christian Rodriguez 3-1 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Tuivasa vs. Tybura · March 16, 2024
22/44Sig. strikes
48/76Absorbed
7/16Takedowns
9:22Control
0Knockdowns
2Sub attempts
W Francis Marshall 1-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:48 — UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Dos Anjos · August 12, 2023
35/53Sig. strikes
2/7Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
4:18Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
2-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.0 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 1.6 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 63.6% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 40.7% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 4.6 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 36.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.8 avg 0.6
Control time 70.5% avg 20.2%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 45.1%