Skip to content
Featherweight · “The Kid”

Brendon Marotte

0-2-0
5'9"Height
70"Reach
OrthodoxStance
30Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
4:49Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 22.6 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 46.4 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 14.1 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 15.3 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 12.4 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 25.7 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 29.9 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 30.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 46
  2. Control Below avg 30
  3. Grappling Below avg 30
  4. TD Defense Below avg 26
  5. Striking Weak 23
  6. Durability Weak 15
  7. Striking D Weak 14
  8. Wrestling Weak 12

Built on 9 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.41
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.7
Striking accuracy50.0%
Striking defense28.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Isaac Dulgarian 1-1 walk-in Submission · R2 4:19 — UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Brady · September 7, 2024
3/7Sig. strikes
41/56Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Terrance McKinney 14-6 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 0:20 — UFC Fight Night: Yusuff vs. Barboza · October 14, 2023
1/1Sig. strikes
14/21Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.4 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 5.7 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 50.0% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 28.6% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 59.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 0.0% avg 20.2%