Skip to content
Women's Flyweight · “Crispy”

Carli Judice

4-1-0
Keeps It Standing Volume Machine Relentless Attack Forward Pressure
5'7"Height
68"Reach
SouthpawStance
27Age
3KO wins
0Sub wins
75.0%Finish rate
8:57Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Above avg, rated 69.9 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 64.4 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 33.2 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 21.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 62.5 of 100 Grappling — Weak, rated 21.9 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 22.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
striking very good
2 analyst reads graded this phase
  • very good UFC Fight Night: Hernandez vs. Rodrigues · August 17, 2026 watch ↗
  • very good UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs Hernandez · February 14, 2026 watch ↗
grappling decent
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • decent UFC Fight Night: Hernandez vs. Rodrigues · August 17, 2026 watch ↗
wrestling not yet read
cardio great
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • great UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs Hernandez · February 14, 2026 watch ↗
durability not yet read
striking very good 2 reads
grappling decent 1 read
wrestling not yet read
cardio great 1 read
durability not yet read

Built on 44 minutes of tracked cage time across 5 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Keeps It Standing stuffs 83% of takedowns and spends 8% of the fight grappling
Volume Machine 8.7 significant strikes landed per minute
Relentless Attack 106 offensive actions per 15 min — strikes, takedown and submission attempts together
Forward Pressure 8.7 landed and 4.7 absorbed per minute — he turns fights into firefights
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min8.7
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.71
Striking accuracy48.1%
Striking defense59.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min1.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.67
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense82.8%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time7.9%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-0

Insider info

2 analyst reads · 138 MMA · our paraphrase, never his words
Carli Judice favored over Jeisla Chaves emphatic UFC Fight Night: Hernandez vs. Rodrigues · August 17, 2026
strikingvery good grapplingdecent cardiogreat

States the pick outright with no qualification or hedge at all.

A striker with a genuinely strong technical record whose two losses were both close decisions the analyst thinks she arguably won on output, taking on an undefeated but comparatively one-dimensional opponent.

Strengthgood cardio, keeps the fight standing with good takedown defense
Strengthclean, high-volume striking with strong combinations
Strengtheffective stance-switching cross that covers distance and lands well
Carli Judice favored over Juliana Miller emphatic UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs Hernandez · February 14, 2026 · 1 read since
strikingvery good cardiogreat

He calls her the single best pick on the entire card and expects a lopsided, easy win given how wide the striking gap looks.

Judice is simply the far better boxer in this pairing - clean combination work, real volume, and the gas tank to keep that pace up for all three rounds. Her takedown defense has also visibly sharpened since her last outing, and she's quick to scramble back up if she is put down. Between the technical striking gap and her improved defensive wrestling, this reads as a bad stylistic matchup for Miller across the board.

Strengthclearly superior boxing
Strengthhigh-volume combinations
Strengthexcellent cardio
Strengthrecently improved takedown defense
Strengthquick to regain feet
pace · high

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 5 fights · green = win
June 15, 2024 vs Gabriella Fernandes — 11.27/min (L) Jun '24 March 15, 2025 vs Yuneisy Duben — 10.2/min (W) — only 1.7 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Mar '25 July 19, 2025 vs Nicolle Caliari — 9.48/min (W) Jul '25 February 21, 2026 vs Juliana Miller — 5.27/min (W) Feb '26 August 22, 2026 vs Jeisla Chaves — 9.7/min (W) — only 1.6 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Aug '26

Fight history

5 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W Jeisla Chaves 1-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 1:39 — UFC Fight Night: Hernandez vs. Rodrigues · August 22, 2026
16/35Sig. strikes
10/28Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:02Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Juliana Miller 2-2 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Hernandez · February 21, 2026
79/185Sig. strikes
36/122Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:07Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Nicolle Caliari 0-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 1:30 — UFC 318: Holloway vs. Poirier 3 · July 19, 2025
109/225Sig. strikes
32/101Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:18Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Yuneisy Duben 0-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 1:40 — UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Dolidze 2 · March 15, 2025
17/43Sig. strikes
14/41Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:02Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Gabriella Fernandes 0-2 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Perez vs. Taira · June 15, 2024
169/323Sig. strikes
119/234Absorbed
2/4Takedowns
1:04Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
4-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 3
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 5

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 55 qualified Women's Flyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 8.7 avg 4.1
Strikes absorbed /min 4.7 avg 3.8
Striking accuracy 48.1% avg 44.2%
Striking defense 59.9% avg 56.0%
Takedowns /15 min 0.7 avg 1.3
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 41.6%
Takedown defense 82.8% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 7.9% avg 21.4%
Finish rate 75.0% avg 39.1%