Skip to content
Welterweight

Oliver Enkamp

11-4-0 UFC 0-2-0
6'0"Height
77"Reach
SwitchStance
35Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
8:36Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 23.3 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 24.5 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 25.8 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 20.5 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 35.5 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 30.3 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 28.0 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 32.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Wrestling Below avg 36
  2. Control Below avg 32
  3. TD Defense Below avg 30
  4. Grappling Below avg 28
  5. Striking D Below avg 26
  6. Accuracy Below avg 24
  7. Striking Weak 23
  8. Durability Weak 20

Built on 17 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.38
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.55
Striking accuracy36.3%
Striking defense37.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.87
Takedown accuracy16.7%
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time6.9%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Danny Roberts 13-3 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 2:12 — UFC Fight Night: Werdum vs. Volkov · March 17, 2018
7/12Sig. strikes
4/10Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:24Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Nordine Taleb 12-4 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira · May 28, 2017
34/101Sig. strikes
57/88Absorbed
1/5Takedowns
0:47Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
11-4-0Pro record
Pancrase Gym SwedenGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 7
Decision 2
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 3
Other 0

Fights by organization

Bellator 6
International Ring Fight Arena 4
UFC 2
Superior Challenge 2
Trophy MMA 1
Full career — 15 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L Luca Poclit Decision (unanimous) Bellator 296
May 12, 2023
Bellator 3 5:00
W Mark Lemminger Submission (inverted triangle) Bellator 281
May 13, 2022
Bellator 3 0:25
L Kyle Crutchmer Decision (unanimous) Bellator 272
December 3, 2021
Bellator 3 5:00
W Emmanuel Dawa Submission (japanese necktie) Bellator 248
October 10, 2020
Bellator 1 4:10
W Lewis Long KO (spinning backfist) Bellator 240
February 22, 2020
Bellator 1 4:10
W Walter Gahadza Submission (rear-naked choke) Bellator 223
June 22, 2019
Bellator 1 4:54
L Danny Roberts KO (punch) UFC Fight Night: Werdum vs. Volkov
March 17, 2018
UFC 1 2:12
L Nordine Taleb Decision (unanimous) UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
UFC 3 5:00
W Frodi Vitalis Hansen TKO (punches) Superior Challenge 15
April 1, 2017
Superior Challenge 1 4:50
W Rickson Pontes Decision (unanimous) Superior Challenge 14
October 8, 2016
Superior Challenge 3 5:00
W Arne Boekee Submission (triangle choke) International Ring Fight Arena 10
September 17, 2016
International Ring Fight Arena 2 2:25
W Łukasz Bieniek Submission (rear-naked choke) International Ring Fight Arena 7
November 22, 2014
International Ring Fight Arena 2 4:52
W Guram Kutateladze Decision (unanimous) International Ring Fight Arena 6
April 5, 2014
International Ring Fight Arena 3 5:00
W Erik Greisson Submission (rear-naked choke) Trophy MMA 2
June 1, 2013
Trophy MMA 2 3:17
W Kari Paivinen Submission (inverted triangle choke) International Ring Fight Arena 4
March 9, 2013
International Ring Fight Arena 3 1:50

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Oliver Enkamp) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.4 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 3.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 36.3% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 37.8% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.9 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 16.7% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 6.9% avg 21.4%