Skip to content
Welterweight · “J-Roc”

Jared Rollins

8-4-0 UFC 0-1-0
5'9"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
49Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
12:01Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 48.0 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 43.5 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 32.6 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 35.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 47.1 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 48.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 48
  2. Control Average 48
  3. TD Defense Average 47
  4. Striking Average 45
  5. Grappling Average 45
  6. Striking D Below avg 44
  7. Wrestling Below avg 35
  8. Durability Below avg 33

Built on 12 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.33
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.41
Striking accuracy57.1%
Striking defense39.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min1.25
Takedowns / 15 min2.5
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min1.25
Control time30.7%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L War Machine 4-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 2:01 — The Ultimate Fighter: Team Hughes vs. Team Serra Finale · December 8, 2007
40/70Sig. strikes
29/48Absorbed
2/4Takedowns
3:41Control
1Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
8-4-0Pro record
Team OyamaGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 4
Submission 3
Decision 0
Other 1

Losses by method

KO/TKO 3
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 1

Fights by organization

KOTC 3
UFC 1
GCM 1
IFBL 1
Kage Kombat 1
Total Combat 1
GC 1
Venom - First Strike 1

+ 2 more organizations in the full career list

Full career — 12 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L War Machine TKO (punches) The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
December 8, 2007
UFC 3 2:01
L Akira Kikuchi TKO (punches) GCM: Cage Force 2
March 17, 2007
GCM 2 1:34
W Richard Solis Submission (armbar) KOTC: Destroyer
December 1, 2006
KOTC 2 4:59
W Micah Bender TKO IFBL: Fight Night 1
December 15, 2005
IFBL 2 —
W Diman Morris N/A Kage Kombat: The Rode to Ritches
November 12, 2005
Kage Kombat — —
L Brandon Magana DQ (Illegal knee) Total Combat 10
October 15, 2005
Total Combat 1 2:57
W Brian Fontz TKO(strikes) GC 42: Summer Slam
September 10, 2005
GC 1 0:36
W Steve Lapoint TKO (punches) KOTC: Grudge Match
June 17, 2005
KOTC 1 2:34
L Brendan Seguin TKO (punches) KOTC: Natural Disaster
April 15, 2005
KOTC 1 2:19
W Brian Warren TKO (punches) Venom - First Strike
September 18, 2004
Venom - First Strike 1 3:28
W Mark Longworth Submission Pit Fighting Championship
February 7, 2004
Pit Fighting Championship 1 —
W Shannon Ritch Submission (kimura) XCF: California Pancration Championships
June 11, 2002
XCF 1 2:33

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Jared Rollins) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.3 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.4 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 57.1% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 39.6% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 2.5 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.2 avg 0.6
Control time 30.7% avg 21.4%