Skip to content
Women's Strawweight · “Little Flower”

Feng Xiaocan

0-1-0
5'7"Height
67"Reach
SouthpawStance
24Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
10:46Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 37.9 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 47.2 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 47.2 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 15.4 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 12.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 46.4 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 31.7 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 41.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
striking good
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • good Road to UFC Day 2 · May 24, 2026 watch ↗
grappling poor
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • poor Road to UFC Day 2 · May 24, 2026 watch ↗
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read
striking good 1 read
grappling poor 1 read
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read

Built on 10 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min4.46
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.79
Striking accuracy47.1%
Striking defense72.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time10.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Insider info

1 analyst read · 138 MMA · our paraphrase, never his words
vs Farida Abdueva Road to UFC Day 2 · May 24, 2026
strikinggood grapplingpoor

Sharp hands and an unusual size advantage -- she stands 5-foot-7 despite competing at 115 pounds, letting her control distance with a long, straight jab-and-cross. Her kicks aren't anything special in isolation, but the extra height and reach make them land better than they otherwise would. There's a specific hole the analyst labels 'tall girl defense': in one appearance where she was clearly ahead on the cards, a kick to the head still got through and put her down. The far larger concern is her ground game -- takedown defense is essentially absent and she offers little resistance once put on her back. As long as she keeps the fight upright and at range, she performs well.

Strengthunusual height for the weight class, controls range with a long, straight punching style
Weaknessa specific defensive lapse that has cost her a head-kick knockdown before
Weaknessgrappling is a major liability -- almost no takedown defense and little resistance from bottom
td defense · poor

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Shi Ming 0-0 walk-in TITLE KO/TKO · R3 0:46 — UFC Fight Night: Yan vs. Figueiredo · November 23, 2024
48/102Sig. strikes
30/108Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:05Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 58 qualified Women's Strawweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 4.5 avg 3.9
Strikes absorbed /min 2.8 avg 4.1
Striking accuracy 47.1% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 72.2% avg 54.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 10.1% avg 21.2%