Skip to content
Featherweight

Suman Mokhtarian

0-2-0
5'8"Height
72"Reach
OrthodoxStance
34Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
8:37Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 25.5 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 43.5 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 13.7 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 16.2 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 16.0 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 51.5 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 27.7 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 30.2 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 52
  2. Accuracy Below avg 44
  3. Control Below avg 30
  4. Grappling Below avg 28
  5. Striking Below avg 26
  6. Durability Weak 16
  7. Wrestling Weak 16
  8. Striking D Weak 14

Built on 17 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.21
Sig. strikes absorbed / min6.85
Striking accuracy43.2%
Striking defense48.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time6.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L SeungWoo Choi 7-3 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs. The Korean Zombie · December 21, 2019
33/79Sig. strikes
95/187Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:29Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Sodiq Yusuff 7-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 2:14 — UFC Fight Night: Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa · December 1, 2018
5/9Sig. strikes
23/43Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:34Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.2 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 6.8 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 43.2% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 48.7% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 36.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 6.1% avg 20.2%