Skip to content
Bantamweight · “Bang”

Quang Le

1-3-0
Wrestler Positional Grappler
5'7"Height
70"Reach
OrthodoxStance
35Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
9:02Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 26.3 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 23.7 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 23.5 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 5.8 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 64.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 55.0 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 64.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Wrestling Average 64
  2. Control Average 64
  3. TD Defense Average 55
  4. Grappling Average 45
  5. Striking Below avg 26
  6. Accuracy Weak 24
  7. Striking D Weak 24
  8. Durability Weak 6

Built on 36 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Wrestler average wrestling — rates 64 of 100 among UFC veterans
Positional Grappler average control — rates 64 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.82
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.59
Striking accuracy38.9%
Striking defense49.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min2.9
Takedown accuracy33.3%
Takedown defense100.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.41
Control time27.9%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-1

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
August 10, 2024 vs Chris Gutierrez — 1.07/min (L) Aug '24 November 23, 2024 vs Xiao Long — 5.58/min (L) Nov '24 May 3, 2025 vs Gaston Bolanos — 1.45/min (W) May '25 September 13, 2025 vs Santiago Luna — 4.29/min (L) — only 2.8 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Sep '25

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Santiago Luna 6-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 2:48 — Noche UFC: Lopes vs. Silva · September 13, 2025
12/24Sig. strikes
15/40Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:07Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Gaston Bolanos 2-1 walk-in Submission · R2 1:54 — UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Figueiredo · May 3, 2025
10/14Sig. strikes
5/20Absorbed
4/7Takedowns
5:46Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
L Xiao Long 0-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 1:28 — UFC Fight Night: Yan vs. Figueiredo · November 23, 2024
64/155Sig. strikes
87/192Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
0:07Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Chris Gutierrez 20-6-2 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Tybura vs. Spivac 2 · August 10, 2024
16/69Sig. strikes
59/78Absorbed
2/11Takedowns
4:05Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-3-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.8 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 4.6 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 38.9% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 49.7% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 2.9 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 33.3% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 100.0% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.4 avg 0.5
Control time 27.9% avg 19.4%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 48.2%