Skip to content
Light Heavyweight · “Luke Duke”

Matt Lucas

0-1-0
6'1"Height
—Reach
—Stance
—Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 22.1 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 26.8 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 46.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 34.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 50
  2. Durability Average 50
  3. TD Defense Average 50
  4. Control Average 50
  5. Wrestling Average 46
  6. Grappling Below avg 34
  7. Striking D Below avg 27
  8. Striking Weak 22

Built on 15 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.27
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.93
Striking accuracy48.7%
Striking defense40.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.0
Takedown accuracy10.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time45.6%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Aaron Rosa 16-4 walk-in Decision - Majority · R3 5:00 — UFC on FOX: Velasquez vs Dos Santos · November 12, 2011
19/39Sig. strikes
59/99Absorbed
1/10Takedowns
6:50Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.3 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 3.9 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 48.7% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 40.4% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 1.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 10.0% avg 38.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 45.6% avg 21.6%