Skip to content
Featherweight · “Freaky”

Marwan Rahiki

2-1-0
—Height
—Reach
—Stance
—Age
2KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
9:15Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 58.5 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 58.5 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 23.3 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 33.7 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 18.7 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 14.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 24.5 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 24.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
striking good
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • good UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs Vallejos · March 8, 2026 watch ↗
grappling good
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • good UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs Vallejos · March 8, 2026 watch ↗
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read
striking good 1 read
grappling good 1 read
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read

Built on 27 minutes of tracked cage time across 3 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min6.87
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.87
Striking accuracy50.0%
Striking defense60.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min1.08
Takedowns / 15 min0.54
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense16.7%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time6.4%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Insider info

1 analyst read · 138 MMA · our paraphrase, never his words
Marwan Rahiki favored over Harry Hardwick clear UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs Vallejos · March 8, 2026
strikinggood grapplinggood

Reasons Hardwick doesn't hit hard enough to hurt Rahiki the way he was hurt on the Contender Series, and expects Rahiki to win comfortably skill-for-skill, while admitting personal dislike of Hardwick could be coloring the pick.

Rahiki strikes behind long, straight punches with probably the bigger raw power of the two, and he can get to good flurries, though he sometimes overswings and opens himself to counters when he does. His kicking is dynamic, and he spins often, which mostly pays off but isn't without risk. On the mat he's dangerous with heavy ground-and-pound and counters incoming takedowns well by turning them into throws that land him on top, and he's diligent about working his way back to his feet whenever the fight winds up on the floor against him.

Strengthpower in the pocket with straight punches
Strengthdynamic, if risky, kicking game including spins
Strengthheavy ground-and-pound
Strengthcounters takedowns into throws
Weaknessoverswings at times, opening himself to counters
ko power · high

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 3 fights · green = win
March 14, 2026 vs Harry Hardwick — 9.0/min (W) Mar '26 May 2, 2026 vs Ollie Schmid — 7.9/min (W) — only 2.8 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought May '26 September 12, 2026 vs Tommy McMillen — 5.27/min (L) Sep '26

Fight history

3 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Tommy McMillen 2-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado · September 12, 2026
79/178Sig. strikes
89/237Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
0:07Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Ollie Schmid 0-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 2:47 — UFC Fight Night: Della Maddalena vs. Prates · May 2, 2026
22/40Sig. strikes
9/30Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:04Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Harry Hardwick 0-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs. Vallejos · March 14, 2026
90/164Sig. strikes
65/149Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:35Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
2-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 3

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 6.9 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 5.9 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 50.0% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 60.8% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.5 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 16.7% avg 59.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 6.4% avg 20.2%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 45.1%