Skip to content
Bantamweight

Kwan Ho Kwak

0-2-0
5'5"Height
—Reach
SwitchStance
37Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
9:34Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 30.2 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 36.4 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 37.6 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 21.1 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 18.7 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 2.3 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 25.5 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 21.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Below avg 38
  2. Accuracy Below avg 36
  3. Striking Below avg 30
  4. Grappling Below avg 26
  5. Control Weak 22
  6. Durability Weak 21
  7. Wrestling Weak 19
  8. TD Defense Weak 2

Built on 19 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.29
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.45
Striking accuracy41.4%
Striking defense47.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.78
Takedown accuracy100.0%
Takedown defense26.7%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time1.8%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Russell Doane 14-7 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:09 — UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Correia · June 17, 2017
10/24Sig. strikes
17/46Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
0:12Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Brett Johns 11-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Mousasi vs. Hall 2 · November 19, 2016
53/128Sig. strikes
49/80Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:09Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.3 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 3.5 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 41.4% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 47.6% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.8 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 100.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 26.7% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 1.8% avg 19.4%