Skip to content
Bantamweight · “KR”

Kleydson Rodrigues

1-3-0
Precision Striker Durable
5'5"Height
67"Reach
OrthodoxStance
30Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
8:48Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 55.5 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 63.5 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 54.1 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 63.5 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 35.3 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 27.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 41.9 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 35.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 64
  2. Durability Average 64
  3. Striking Average 56
  4. Striking D Average 54
  5. Grappling Below avg 42
  6. Control Below avg 36
  7. Wrestling Below avg 35
  8. TD Defense Below avg 27

Built on 35 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Precision Striker average accuracy — rates 64 of 100 among UFC veterans
Durable average durability — rates 64 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.95
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.67
Striking accuracy53.3%
Striking defense52.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.43
Takedowns / 15 min0.85
Takedown accuracy25.0%
Takedown defense44.4%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.43
Control time12.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
May 7, 2022 vs CJ Vergara — 5.4/min (L) May '22 February 11, 2023 vs Shannon Ross — 14.24/min (W) — only 1.0 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Feb '23 September 2, 2023 vs Farid Basharat — 1.65/min (L) — only 4.2 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Sep '23 May 18, 2024 vs Alatengheili — 2.47/min (L) May '24

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Alatengheili 16-9-2 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Murphy · May 18, 2024
37/88Sig. strikes
18/59Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:30Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Farid Basharat 10-0 walk-in Submission · R1 4:15 — UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Spivac · September 2, 2023
7/8Sig. strikes
4/6Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:30Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Shannon Ross 0-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 0:59 — UFC 284: Makhachev vs. Volkanovski · February 11, 2023
14/22Sig. strikes
1/4Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L CJ Vergara 9-3-1 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC 274: Oliveira vs. Gaethje · May 7, 2022
81/143Sig. strikes
71/127Absorbed
2/7Takedowns
3:14Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-3-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 2
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 4.0 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 2.7 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 53.3% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 52.0% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.8 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 25.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 44.4% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.4 avg 0.5
Control time 12.0% avg 19.4%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 48.2%