Skip to content
Middleweight · “Sha Bang Bang”

Keith Berish

0-1-0 (1 NC)
6'0"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
40Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
8:31Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 28.6 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 19.6 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 42.8 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 51.4 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 35.3 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 44.1 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 27.5 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 29.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Durability Average 51
  2. TD Defense Below avg 44
  3. Striking D Below avg 43
  4. Wrestling Below avg 35
  5. Control Below avg 29
  6. Striking Below avg 29
  7. Grappling Below avg 28
  8. Accuracy Weak 20

Built on 17 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.58
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.81
Striking accuracy36.3%
Striking defense62.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.76
Takedown accuracy40.0%
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time5.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Ryan Janes 8-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov · December 9, 2016
61/168Sig. strikes
82/214Absorbed
2/5Takedowns
0:52Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
NC Robert Drysdale 6-0 walk-in Overturned · R1 2:03 — The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar vs. Team Penn Finale · July 6, 2014
0/0Sig. strikes
0/5Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0 (1 NC)UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

No contests: 1

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.6 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 4.8 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 36.3% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 62.6% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 1.8 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 40.0% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 5.1% avg 21.7%