Skip to content
Women's Bantamweight · “Russian Ronda”

Irina Alekseeva

1-3-0
Durable Hard To Take Down
5'8"Height
67"Reach
OrthodoxStance
36Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
9:51Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 38.2 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 18.1 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 13.5 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 57.6 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 21.9 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 43.7 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 37.0 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 21.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Durability Average 58
  2. TD Defense Below avg 44
  3. Striking Below avg 38
  4. Grappling Below avg 37
  5. Wrestling Weak 22
  6. Control Weak 21
  7. Accuracy Weak 18
  8. Striking D Weak 14

Built on 39 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Durable average durability — rates 58 of 100 among UFC veterans
Hard To Take Down below avg td defense — rates 44 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.42
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.02
Striking accuracy38.2%
Striking defense45.5%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.38
Takedowns / 15 min0.38
Takedown accuracy20.0%
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.38
Control time6.5%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-0

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
April 29, 2023 vs Stephanie Egger — 8.24/min (W) — only 2.2 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Apr '23 October 14, 2023 vs Melissa Mullins — 3.2/min (L) Oct '23 June 21, 2025 vs Klaudia Sygula — 4.2/min (L) Jun '25 October 11, 2025 vs Bia Mesquita — 0.83/min (L) Oct '25

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Bia Mesquita 0-0 walk-in Submission · R2 2:14 — UFC Fight Night: Oliveira vs. Gamrot · October 11, 2025
6/23Sig. strikes
36/63Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Klaudia Sygula 0-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Hill vs. Rountree Jr. · June 21, 2025
63/178Sig. strikes
101/181Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:43Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Melissa Mullins 0-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Yusuff vs. Barboza · October 14, 2023
48/108Sig. strikes
52/95Absorbed
1/4Takedowns
0:50Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Stephanie Egger 8-3 walk-in Submission · R1 2:11 — UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Simon · April 29, 2023
18/44Sig. strikes
9/24Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-3-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 2
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 38 qualified Women's Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.4 avg 3.8
Strikes absorbed /min 5.0 avg 3.8
Striking accuracy 38.2% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 45.5% avg 54.0%
Takedowns /15 min 0.4 avg 1.1
Takedown accuracy 20.0% avg 37.6%
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.4 avg 0.4
Control time 6.5% avg 23.0%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 40.8%