Skip to content
Light Heavyweight · “Pain”

Christian Edwards

1-1-0
—Height
—Reach
—Stance
27Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
13:23Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 48.4 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 57.9 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 55.9 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 43.1 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 24.2 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 55.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 29.7 of 100 Control — Average, rated 57.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 58
  2. Control Average 58
  3. Striking D Average 56
  4. TD Defense Average 55
  5. Striking Average 48
  6. Durability Below avg 43
  7. Grappling Below avg 30
  8. Wrestling Weak 24

Built on 26 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.55
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.46
Striking accuracy57.6%
Striking defense51.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.56
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time26.4%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W Rodolfo Bellato 2-1-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 1:47 — UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos · September 26, 2026
59/94Sig. strikes
30/57Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
2:42Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Modestas Bukauskas 19-7 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Costa · May 16, 2026
36/71Sig. strikes
36/80Absorbed
0/4Takedowns
4:22Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.5 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 57.6% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 51.8% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 26.4% avg 21.6%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 63.3%