Skip to content
Bantamweight

Byron Bloodworth

0-2-0
5'8"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
43Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
6:51Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 19.4 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 13.2 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 29.2 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 3.4 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 23.6 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 49.1 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 29.3 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 33.8 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 49
  2. Control Below avg 34
  3. Grappling Below avg 29
  4. Striking D Below avg 29
  5. Wrestling Weak 24
  6. Striking Weak 19
  7. Accuracy Weak 13
  8. Durability Weak 3

Built on 13 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.82
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.18
Striking accuracy28.4%
Striking defense50.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time6.6%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Erik Perez 12-4 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 3:50 — UFC 155: Dos Santos vs Velasquez II · December 29, 2012
8/11Sig. strikes
40/58Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:09Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Mike Easton 10-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 4:52 — UFC Live: Cruz vs Johnson · October 1, 2011
17/77Sig. strikes
31/84Absorbed
0/3Takedowns
0:45Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.8 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 5.2 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 28.4% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 50.0% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 36.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 6.6% avg 19.4%