Skip to content
Featherweight · “The Wolfman”

Bobby Moffett

17-6-0 (1 NC) UFC 0-2-0 (1 NC)
Submission Grappler Durable
5'10"Height
73"Reach
OrthodoxStance
36Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
12:34Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 25.9 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 11.8 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 58.8 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 65.0 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 47.0 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 49.2 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 65.1 of 100 Control — Average, rated 54.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Grappling Average 65
  2. Durability Average 65
  3. Striking D Average 59
  4. Control Average 54
  5. TD Defense Average 49
  6. Wrestling Average 47
  7. Striking Below avg 26
  8. Accuracy Weak 12

Built on 37 minutes of tracked cage time across 3 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Submission Grappler average grappling — rates 65 of 100 among UFC veterans
Durable average durability — rates 65 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.16
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.45
Striking accuracy35.6%
Striking defense62.1%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min2.39
Takedown accuracy60.0%
Takedown defense66.7%
Sub attempts / 15 min1.19
Control time20.3%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 3 fights · green = win
November 10, 2018 vs Chas Skelly — 2.59/min (NC) Nov '18 March 23, 2019 vs Bryce Mitchell — 0.6/min (L) Mar '19 August 10, 2019 vs Enrique Barzola — 6.0/min (L) Aug '19

Fight history

3 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Enrique Barzola 14-4-1 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2 · August 10, 2019
90/236Sig. strikes
83/239Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:24Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Bryce Mitchell 10-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Pettis · March 23, 2019
9/42Sig. strikes
17/44Absorbed
5/8Takedowns
6:02Control
0Knockdowns
2Sub attempts
NC Chas Skelly 17-3 walk-in Overturned · R2 2:43 — UFC Fight Night: Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez · November 10, 2018
20/56Sig. strikes
30/60Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
1:14Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
17-6-0 (1 NC)Pro record
The MMA Lab (2016–2019), Fight Ready (2019–present)Gym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 10
Decision 6
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 5
Other 0

No contests: 1

Fights by organization

Hoosier Fight Club 4
UFC 3
RFA 3
American Predator FC 3
PFL 2
V3 Fights 2
LFA 2
RUF MMA 1

+ 4 more organizations in the full career list

Full career — 24 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
W Daniel Soto Submission (rear-naked choke) RUF MMA 54
April 22, 2023
RUF MMA 1 0:22
W Austin Wourms Submission (brabo choke) Freedom Fight Night 3
November 4, 2022
Freedom Fight Night 1 3:12
W Charles Cheeks III Decision (unanimous) Fury FC 57
February 11, 2022
Fury FC 3 5:00
W Jason Knight Decision (unanimous) PFL 9 (2021)
August 27, 2021
PFL 3 5:00
L Bubba Jenkins Decision (unanimous) PFL 4 (2021)
June 10, 2021
PFL 3 5:00
L Enrique Barzola Decision (split) UFC Fight Night: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
August 10, 2019
UFC 3 5:00
L Bryce Mitchell Decision (unanimous) UFC Fight Night: Thompson vs. Pettis
March 23, 2019
UFC 3 5:00
NC Chas Skelly NC (overturned) UFC Fight Night: The Korean Zombie vs. Rodríguez
November 10, 2018
UFC 2 2:43
W Jacob Kilburn Submission (Brabo choke) Dana White's Contender Series 16
August 7, 2018
Dana White's Contender Series 2 1:02
W Johnathon Jackson Submission (Brabo choke) V3 Fights 69
June 16, 2018
V3 Fights 2 1:02
W Enrique Gonzalez Decision (unanimous) V3 Fights 60
April 14, 2018
V3 Fights 3 5:00
L Thanh Le TKO (punches) LFA 31
January 19, 2018
LFA 2 0:55
W Nate Jennerman Decision (unanimous) LFA 20
December 3, 2017
LFA 3 5:00
W T.J. Brown Decision (split) RFA 46
December 3, 2016
RFA 3 5:00
L Raoni Barcelos Decision (unanimous) RFA 39
June 17, 2016
RFA 5 5:00
W Caleb Williams Submission (arm-triangle choke) Hoosier Fight Club 27
February 6, 2016
Hoosier Fight Club 2 4:46
W Dan Moret Decision (unanimous) RFA 24
March 6, 2015
RFA 3 5:00
W David Harris Submission (arm-triangle choke) Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting 55
February 7, 2015
Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting 2 1:19
W Scott Marckini TKO (corner stoppage) Hoosier Fight Club 22
November 8, 2014
Hoosier Fight Club 1 5:00
L Kenny Jordan Decision (unanimous) Hoosier Fight Club 21
September 13, 2014
Hoosier Fight Club 3 5:00
W Pedro Velasco Submission (rear-naked choke) American Predator FC 16
April 5, 2014
American Predator FC 1 1:44
W Terry House Jr. Submission (brabo choke) Hoosier Fight Club 19
February 8, 2014
Hoosier Fight Club 1 3:25
W Drew Morais Submission (choke) American Predator FC 14
October 5, 2013
American Predator FC 1 1:04
W Julian Collins Submission (brabo choke) American Predator FC 11
July 22, 2013
American Predator FC 1 1:21

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Bobby Moffett) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.2 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 3.5 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 35.6% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 62.1% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 2.4 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 60.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 66.7% avg 59.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.2 avg 0.6
Control time 20.3% avg 20.2%