Skip to content
Welterweight · “Wagnao”

Wagner Silva

0-2-0
6'0"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
39Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
9:46Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 16.1 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 12.0 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 53.0 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 18.6 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 15.1 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 25.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 24.9 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 19.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 53
  2. TD Defense Below avg 25
  3. Grappling Below avg 25
  4. Control Weak 20
  5. Durability Weak 19
  6. Striking Weak 16
  7. Wrestling Weak 15
  8. Accuracy Weak 12

Built on 19 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.69
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.87
Striking accuracy29.7%
Striking defense65.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense58.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Colby Covington 6-0 walk-in Submission · R3 3:26 — UFC Fight Night 56: Shogun vs Saint Preux · November 8, 2014
16/59Sig. strikes
23/62Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:02Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Ricardo Abreu 0-0 walk-in Submission · R2 1:06 — UFC Fight Night: Miocic vs Maldonado · May 31, 2014
17/52Sig. strikes
33/101Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 2
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.7 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.9 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 29.7% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 65.6% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 58.3% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 0.2% avg 21.4%