Skip to content
Middleweight · “Native Warrior”

Tyrone Roberts

1-0-0
5'9"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
—Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 15.9 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 16.1 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 20.5 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 32.9 of 100 Control — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 50
  2. Durability Average 50
  3. TD Defense Average 50
  4. Control Average 50
  5. Grappling Below avg 33
  6. Wrestling Weak 20
  7. Accuracy Weak 16
  8. Striking Weak 16

Built on 15 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.07
Sig. strikes absorbed / min0.67
Striking accuracy26.7%
Striking defense67.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.0
Takedown accuracy100.0%
Takedown defense100.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time32.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W David Dodd 0-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams · June 9, 2000
16/60Sig. strikes
10/31Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
4:48Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-0-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.1 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 0.7 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 26.7% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 67.7% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 1.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 100.0% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 100.0% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 32.0% avg 21.7%
Finish rate 0.0% avg 60.7%