Skip to content
Welterweight · “Rude Boy”

Troy Mandaloniz

1-1-0
5'9"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
46Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
9:40Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 48.6 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 52.9 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 43.2 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 52.9 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 42.1 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 36.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 30.7 of 100 Control — Average, rated 52.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 53
  2. Durability Average 53
  3. Control Average 53
  4. Striking Average 49
  5. Striking D Below avg 43
  6. Wrestling Below avg 42
  7. TD Defense Below avg 37
  8. Grappling Below avg 31

Built on 19 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.52
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.71
Striking accuracy56.7%
Striking defense63.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min1.55
Takedowns / 15 min3.1
Takedown accuracy66.7%
Takedown defense57.1%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time22.7%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Paul Kelly 8-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 95: Sanchez vs Stevenson · February 21, 2009
38/82Sig. strikes
71/190Absorbed
4/4Takedowns
2:45Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Richie Hightower 0-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:20 — The Ultimate Fighter: Team Hughes vs. Team Serra Finale · December 8, 2007
30/38Sig. strikes
20/56Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
1:38Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.5 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 4.7 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 56.7% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 63.0% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 3.1 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 66.7% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 57.1% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 22.7% avg 21.4%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 54.1%