Skip to content
Middleweight · “The Punisher”

Torrez Finney

1-1-0
5'8"Height
75"Reach
OrthodoxStance
27Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 10.9 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 29.0 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 8.6 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 38.2 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 31.1 of 100 Control — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Wrestling Average 60
  2. TD Defense Average 60
  3. Control Average 60
  4. Durability Below avg 38
  5. Grappling Below avg 31
  6. Accuracy Below avg 29
  7. Striking Weak 11
  8. Striking D Weak 9

Built on 30 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.03
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.67
Striking accuracy36.5%
Striking defense36.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min4.0
Takedown accuracy44.4%
Takedown defense75.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time45.3%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Jacob Malkoun 8-3 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 325: Volkanovski vs. Lopes 2 · January 31, 2026
27/77Sig. strikes
117/181Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:20Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Robert Valentin 0-1 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs. Murphy · April 5, 2025
4/8Sig. strikes
23/39Absorbed
8/17Takedowns
13:16Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.0 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 4.7 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 36.5% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 36.4% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 4.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 44.4% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 75.0% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 45.3% avg 21.7%
Finish rate 0.0% avg 60.7%