Skip to content
Welterweight

Tom Egan

0-1-0
5'11"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
—Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
4:36Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 28.0 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 43.1 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 43.1 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 29.2 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 14.1 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 5.9 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 33.1 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 40.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Below avg 43
  2. Striking D Below avg 43
  3. Control Below avg 40
  4. Grappling Below avg 33
  5. Durability Below avg 29
  6. Striking Below avg 28
  7. Wrestling Weak 14
  8. TD Defense Weak 6

Built on 4 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.0
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.91
Striking accuracy0.0%
Striking defense50.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense28.6%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L John Hathaway 10-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:36 — UFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson · January 17, 2009
0/1Sig. strikes
18/36Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.0 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 3.9 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 0.0% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 50.0% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown defense 28.6% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 0.0% avg 21.4%