Skip to content
Women's Bantamweight · “Thai Panther”

Tainara Lisboa

2-2-0
Wrestler Positional Grappler
5'7"Height
67"Reach
OrthodoxStance
35Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
50.0%Finish rate
13:27Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 18.0 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 44.6 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 34.0 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 38.8 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 57.7 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 31.6 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 42.1 of 100 Control — Average, rated 55.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Wrestling Average 58
  2. Control Average 56
  3. Accuracy Average 45
  4. Grappling Below avg 42
  5. Durability Below avg 39
  6. Striking D Below avg 34
  7. TD Defense Below avg 32
  8. Striking Weak 18

Built on 53 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Wrestler average wrestling — rates 58 of 100 among UFC veterans
Positional Grappler average control — rates 56 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.01
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.88
Striking accuracy44.3%
Striking defense45.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.67
Takedown accuracy31.6%
Takedown defense53.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.28
Control time21.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
May 13, 2023 vs Jessica-Rose Clark — 2.93/min (W) May '23 October 14, 2023 vs Ravena Oliveira — 1.2/min (W) Oct '23 May 17, 2025 vs Luana Santos — 0.6/min (L) May '25 October 18, 2025 vs Melissa Croden — 2.89/min (L) Oct '25

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Melissa Croden 0-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 4:32 — UFC Fight Night: De Ridder vs. Allen · October 18, 2025
42/92Sig. strikes
99/175Absorbed
2/8Takedowns
2:19Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Luana Santos 8-1 walk-in Submission · R2 4:59 — UFC Fight Night: Burns vs. Morales · May 17, 2025
6/34Sig. strikes
15/19Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Ravena Oliveira 0-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Yusuff vs. Barboza · October 14, 2023
18/35Sig. strikes
15/31Absorbed
3/8Takedowns
6:55Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Jessica-Rose Clark 11-8 walk-in Submission · R3 4:20 — UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Almeida · May 13, 2023
42/83Sig. strikes
26/60Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
2:09Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
2-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 38 qualified Women's Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.0 avg 3.8
Strikes absorbed /min 2.9 avg 3.8
Striking accuracy 44.3% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 45.6% avg 54.0%
Takedowns /15 min 1.7 avg 1.1
Takedown accuracy 31.6% avg 37.6%
Takedown defense 53.3% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.3 avg 0.4
Control time 21.1% avg 23.0%
Finish rate 50.0% avg 40.8%