Skip to content
Flyweight

SeungGuk Choi

0-1-0
5'6"Height
64"Reach
OrthodoxStance
29Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
13:11Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 24.4 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 17.4 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 48.8 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 48.8 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 20.9 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 48.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 32.1 of 100 Control — Average, rated 48.8 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 49
  2. Durability Average 49
  3. TD Defense Average 49
  4. Control Average 49
  5. Grappling Below avg 32
  6. Striking Weak 24
  7. Wrestling Weak 21
  8. Accuracy Weak 17

Built on 13 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.52
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.88
Striking accuracy29.0%
Striking defense58.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min1.14
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense66.7%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time20.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L HyunSung Park 0-0 walk-in TITLE Submission · R3 3:11 — UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivac · February 4, 2023
20/69Sig. strikes
38/91Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
2:38Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 67 qualified Flyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.5 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.9 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 29.0% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 58.2% avg 56.3%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.7
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 36.0%
Takedown defense 66.7% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 20.0% avg 19.8%