Skip to content
Open Weight

Scott Morris

1-1-0
5'10"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
—Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
0:25Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 35.9 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 40.6 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 35.9 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 31.3 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 31.9 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 40.6 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 40.6 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 40.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Below avg 41
  2. TD Defense Below avg 41
  3. Grappling Below avg 41
  4. Control Below avg 41
  5. Striking Below avg 36
  6. Striking D Below avg 36
  7. Wrestling Below avg 32
  8. Durability Below avg 31

Built on 0 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.2
Sig. strikes absorbed / min15.6
Striking accuracy100.0%
Striking defense38.1%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min18.0
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min18.0
Control time—
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Patrick Smith 0-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 0:30 — UFC 2: No Way Out · March 11, 1994
0/0Sig. strikes
13/17Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
—Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Sean Daugherty 0-0 walk-in Submission · R1 0:20 — UFC 2: No Way Out · March 11, 1994
1/1Sig. strikes
0/4Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
—Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 3 qualified Open Weight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.2 avg 1.4
Strikes absorbed /min 15.6 avg 1.7
Striking accuracy 100.0% avg 44.3%
Striking defense 38.1% avg 53.9%
Takedowns /15 min 18.0 avg 0.6
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 55.6%
Sub attempts /15 min 18.0 avg 1.6
Finish rate 100.0% avg 86.1%