Skip to content
Bantamweight

Saidyokub Kakhramonov

2-1-0
Smothering Control Precision Striker
5'8"Height
69"Reach
OrthodoxStance
30Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
50.0%Finish rate
12:49Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 21.3 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 Control — Average, rated 65.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 66
  2. Striking D Average 66
  3. Durability Average 66
  4. Wrestling Average 66
  5. TD Defense Average 66
  6. Grappling Average 66
  7. Control Average 66
  8. Striking Weak 21

Built on 38 minutes of tracked cage time across 3 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Smothering Control 55% of every fight spent in control position
Precision Striker average accuracy — rates 66 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.05
Sig. strikes absorbed / min0.88
Striking accuracy51.3%
Striking defense58.5%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min6.63
Takedown accuracy48.6%
Takedown defense83.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min1.95
Control time55.3%
Record vs .500+ opponents2-1

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 3 fights · green = win
August 21, 2021 vs Trevin Jones — 2.46/min (W) Aug '21 July 9, 2022 vs Ronnie Lawrence — 2.13/min (W) Jul '22 December 17, 2022 vs Said Nurmagomedov — 1.25/min (L) Dec '22

Fight history

3 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Said Nurmagomedov 16-2 walk-in Submission · R2 3:50 — UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Strickland · December 17, 2022
11/30Sig. strikes
7/18Absorbed
5/12Takedowns
7:52Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
W Ronnie Lawrence 2-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev · July 9, 2022
32/59Sig. strikes
15/33Absorbed
10/16Takedowns
12:19Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Trevin Jones 13-6 walk-in Submission · R3 4:39 — UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Gastelum · August 21, 2021
36/65Sig. strikes
12/31Absorbed
2/7Takedowns
1:07Control
0Knockdowns
4Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
2-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 3

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.0 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 0.9 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 51.3% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 58.5% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 6.6 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 48.6% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 83.3% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.9 avg 0.5
Control time 55.3% avg 19.4%
Finish rate 50.0% avg 48.2%