Skip to content
Welterweight

Rostem Akman

0-2-0
5'10"Height
72"Reach
SwitchStance
34Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 11.2 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 2.7 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 45.7 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 40.7 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 29.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 25.9 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 34.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 60
  2. Striking D Average 46
  3. Durability Below avg 41
  4. Control Below avg 35
  5. Wrestling Below avg 29
  6. Grappling Below avg 26
  7. Striking Weak 11
  8. Accuracy Weak 3

Built on 30 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.8
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.97
Striking accuracy25.7%
Striking defense57.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.0
Takedown accuracy40.0%
Takedown defense87.5%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time11.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Jake Matthews 14-4 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 243: Whittaker vs. Adesanya · October 5, 2019
15/110Sig. strikes
59/133Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:03Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Sergey Khandozhko 25-5-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith · June 1, 2019
39/100Sig. strikes
60/149Absorbed
2/5Takedowns
3:19Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 2
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.8 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 4.0 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 25.7% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 57.8% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 1.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 40.0% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 87.5% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 11.2% avg 21.4%