Skip to content
Flyweight · “The Executioner”

Roldan Sangcha'an

0-2-0
5'4"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
35Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
11:36Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 28.5 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 54.1 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 55.5 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 41.1 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 34.3 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 34.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 28.4 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 42.2 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 56
  2. Accuracy Average 54
  3. Control Below avg 42
  4. Durability Below avg 41
  5. Wrestling Below avg 34
  6. TD Defense Below avg 34
  7. Striking Below avg 28
  8. Grappling Below avg 28

Built on 23 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.71
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.15
Striking accuracy46.7%
Striking defense51.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.94
Takedown accuracy60.0%
Takedown defense68.8%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time13.4%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Jon Delos Reyes 7-4 walk-in Submission · R2 3:13 — UFC Fight Night: Edgar vs Faber · May 16, 2015
27/54Sig. strikes
23/54Absorbed
2/3Takedowns
2:14Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Richie Vaculik 9-2 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Te Huna vs Marquardt · June 28, 2014
36/81Sig. strikes
27/50Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
0:52Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 67 qualified Flyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.7 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.1 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 46.7% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 51.9% avg 56.3%
Takedowns /15 min 1.9 avg 1.7
Takedown accuracy 60.0% avg 36.0%
Takedown defense 68.8% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 13.4% avg 19.8%