Skip to content
Lightweight · “The Machine”

Rolando Bedoya

0-4-0
Forward Pressure Volume Machine Relentless Attack
5'11"Height
74"Reach
OrthodoxStance
29Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 54.2 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 63.2 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 14.1 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 30.5 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 14.4 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 64.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 28.0 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 8.3 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 65
  2. Accuracy Average 63
  3. Striking Average 54
  4. Durability Below avg 30
  5. Grappling Below avg 28
  6. Wrestling Weak 14
  7. Striking D Weak 14
  8. Control Weak 8

Built on 60 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Forward Pressure 6.2 landed and 5.5 absorbed per minute — he turns fights into firefights
Volume Machine 6.2 significant strikes landed per minute
Relentless Attack 87 offensive actions per 15 min — strikes, takedown and submission attempts together
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min6.23
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.5
Striking accuracy47.8%
Striking defense52.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense75.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.25
Control time3.3%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
May 6, 2023 vs Khaos Williams — 9.93/min (L) May '23 August 26, 2023 vs Song Kenan — 7.47/min (L) Aug '23 August 3, 2024 vs Jai Herbert — 4.47/min (L) Aug '24 September 27, 2025 vs Jamie Mullarkey — 3.07/min (L) Sep '25

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Jamie Mullarkey 17-8 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Ulberg vs. Reyes · September 27, 2025
46/116Sig. strikes
43/89Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:07Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
L Jai Herbert 12-5-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Nurmagomedov · August 3, 2024
67/199Sig. strikes
82/178Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
1:11Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Song Kenan 20-7 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. The Korean Zombie · August 26, 2023
112/258Sig. strikes
75/149Absorbed
0/4Takedowns
0:33Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Khaos Williams 13-3 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC 288: Sterling vs. Cejudo · May 6, 2023
149/209Sig. strikes
130/283Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:07Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-4-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 4
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 4

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 196 qualified Lightweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 6.2 avg 3.5
Strikes absorbed /min 5.5 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 47.8% avg 43.9%
Striking defense 52.8% avg 55.7%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.0%
Takedown defense 75.0% avg 61.4%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.2 avg 0.6
Control time 3.3% avg 21.2%