Skip to content
Middleweight

Robert Bryczek

18-7-0 UFC 1-3-0
Hard To Take Down Durable
6'0"Height
75"Reach
OrthodoxStance
36Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
14:10Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 31.8 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 25.1 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 41.2 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 53.8 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 8.7 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 62.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 29.3 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 9.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
striking good
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • good UFC Fight Night: Della Maddalena vs Prates · April 26, 2026 watch ↗
grappling not yet read
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read
striking good 1 read
grappling not yet read
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read

Built on 56 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Hard To Take Down average td defense — rates 62 of 100 among UFC veterans
Durable average durability — rates 54 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.72
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.74
Striking accuracy40.1%
Striking defense54.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.26
Takedowns / 15 min0.26
Takedown accuracy100.0%
Takedown defense79.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.26
Control time3.4%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-2

Insider info

1 analyst read · 138 MMA · our paraphrase, never his words
Cam Rowston favored — picked against Robert Bryczek coinflip UFC Fight Night: Della Maddalena vs Prates · April 26, 2026
strikinggood

Picked against, with the analyst still crediting a genuinely likely knockout path if his boxing gets going early.

A good striker with sharp combinations, heavy damage to the body, real power, and good head movement -- fundamentally a boxer operating inside an MMA framework, even if his toolkit runs a bit wider than that. His takedown defense is adequate, and he comes out of the gate at a sprint, pushing forward immediately to impose his boxing. Once that boxing gets rolling early, he has genuine finishing power and the skill to close the show.

Strengthsharp combinations with real power, heavy body work
Strengthgood head movement, essentially a boxer's skill set inside MMA
Strengthexplosive starter with genuine early finishing upside
ko power · goodpace · fast starter

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
February 10, 2024 vs Ihor Potieria — 2.13/min (L) Feb '24 September 6, 2025 vs Brad Tavares — 5.8/min (W) Sep '25 May 2, 2026 vs Cam Rowston — 1.13/min (L) May '26 September 26, 2026 vs Rodolfo Vieira — 2.47/min (L) Sep '26

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Rodolfo Vieira 11-5 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos · September 26, 2026
37/76Sig. strikes
24/43Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Cam Rowston 2-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Della Maddalena vs. Prates · May 2, 2026
17/37Sig. strikes
79/150Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:05Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
W Brad Tavares 21-10 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 1:43 — UFC Fight Night: Imavov vs. Borralho · September 6, 2025
68/138Sig. strikes
42/102Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
1:22Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Ihor Potieria 1-3 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer · February 10, 2024
32/133Sig. strikes
67/168Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:30Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
18-7-0Pro record
Veto Team Bielsko-BiałaGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 12
Submission 1
Decision 5
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 1
Decision 5
Other 0

Fights by organization

Oktagon 6
PLMMA 5
UFC 3
Fight Exclusive Night 3
MMA Attack 2
Oktagon Prime 1
Spartan Fight 1
Superkombat FC 1

+ 3 more organizations in the full career list

Full career — 25 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L Cameron Rowston Decision (unanimous) UFC Fight Night: Della Maddalena vs. Prates
May 2, 2026
UFC 3 5:00
W Brad Tavares TKO (punches) UFC Fight Night: Imavov vs. Borralho
September 6, 2025
UFC 3 1:43
L Ihor Potieria Decision (unanimous) UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer
February 10, 2024
UFC 3 5:00
W Samuel Krištofič TKO (punches) Oktagon 45 Special
July 28, 2023
Oktagon 1 0:55
W Lee Chadwick KO (punch) Oktagon 43
May 20, 2023
Oktagon 1 2:41
W Abdel Rahmane Driai KO (punch) Oktagon 37
December 3, 2022
Oktagon 1 1:25
W Mateusz Strzelczyk KO (punch) MMA Attack 4
September 24, 2022
MMA Attack 1 1:57
W Silas Robson TKO (punches) Fight Exclusive Night 39
March 12, 2022
Fight Exclusive Night 1 0:17
L Zdenek Polivka Decision (unanimous) Oktagon Prime 4
November 6, 2021
Oktagon Prime 3 5:00
L Kaik Brito TKO (punches) Oktagon 23
May 1, 2021
Oktagon 1 1:33
W Virgiliu Frasineac TKO (punches) Fight Exclusive Night 30
October 3, 2020
Fight Exclusive Night 5 3:28
W Jacek Jędraszczyk TKO (punches) Fight Exclusive Night 29
August 22, 2020
Fight Exclusive Night 1 1:13
L Leandro Silva Decision (unanimous) Oktagon 15
November 9, 2019
Oktagon 3 5:00
W Máté Kertész Decision (unanimous) Oktagon 12
June 8, 2019
Oktagon 3 5:00
W Artur Kamiński Decision (unanimous) PLMMA 70
November 4, 2016
PLMMA 5 5:00
W Grzegorz Siwy Decision (unanimous) Spartan Fight 4
August 6, 2016
Spartan Fight 3 5:00
W Alexander Bergman TKO (punches) Superkombat FC: Special Edition
December 12, 2015
Superkombat FC 1 1:32
W Łukasz Witos Decision (unanimous) PLMMA 56
June 19, 2015
PLMMA 3 5:00
W Mateusz Rycak TKO (punches) PLMMA 52
March 21, 2015
PLMMA 1 3:19
W Dawid Nowak TKO (punches) Fight Night Łobez 2
November 30, 2013
Fight Night Łobez 2 4:15
L Sadibou Sy Decision (unanimous) International Ring Fight Arena 5
October 19, 2013
International Ring Fight Arena 3 5:00
W Mateusz Pogudz Decision (unanimous) PLMMA 10
December 29, 2012
PLMMA 3 5:00
W Paweł Krzeszowiec TKO (punches) PLMMA 9
November 24, 2012
PLMMA 1 1:39
L Livio Victoriano Submission (heel hook) MMA Attack 2
April 27, 2012
MMA Attack 1 1:38
W Łukasz Christ Submission (triangle choke) Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night 1
September 18, 2011
Kazimierza Wielka Fight Night 1 2:17

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Robert Bryczek) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.7 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 3.7 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 40.1% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 54.2% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 0.3 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 100.0% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 79.3% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.3 avg 0.7
Control time 3.4% avg 21.7%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 60.7%