Skip to content
Light Heavyweight · “Big Dog”

Rex Holman

0-1-0
6'3"Height
—Reach
SouthpawStance
—Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
4:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 32.2 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 36.8 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 28.5 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 27.2 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 32.9 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 42.7 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 33.6 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 41.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Below avg 43
  2. Control Below avg 42
  3. Accuracy Below avg 37
  4. Grappling Below avg 34
  5. Wrestling Below avg 33
  6. Striking Below avg 32
  7. Striking D Below avg 28
  8. Durability Below avg 27

Built on 4 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.75
Sig. strikes absorbed / min7.25
Striking accuracy34.4%
Striking defense40.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense100.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Matt Hamill 3-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 4:00 — UFC 68: The Uprising · March 3, 2007
11/32Sig. strikes
29/49Absorbed
0/4Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.8 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 7.2 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 34.4% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 40.8% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.5%
Takedown defense 100.0% avg 61.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 0.0% avg 21.6%