Skip to content
Bantamweight · “Pedrinho”

Pedro Falcao

0-2-0
5'6"Height
66"Reach
OrthodoxStance
34Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 33.8 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 45.7 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 22.7 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 22.9 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 42.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 30.1 of 100 Control — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Wrestling Average 60
  2. Control Average 60
  3. Accuracy Average 46
  4. TD Defense Below avg 42
  5. Striking Below avg 34
  6. Grappling Below avg 30
  7. Durability Weak 23
  8. Striking D Weak 23

Built on 30 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.3
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.7
Striking accuracy44.4%
Striking defense48.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min2.5
Takedown accuracy19.2%
Takedown defense33.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time33.8%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Victor Henry 24-7 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Emmett vs. Murphy · April 5, 2025
57/117Sig. strikes
73/151Absorbed
4/13Takedowns
2:58Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Victor Hugo 0-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Curtis 2 · April 6, 2024
42/106Sig. strikes
68/124Absorbed
1/13Takedowns
7:10Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 2
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.3 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 4.7 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 44.4% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 48.7% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 2.5 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 19.2% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 33.3% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 33.8% avg 19.4%