Skip to content
Featherweight · “Redser”

Paul Redmond

0-2-0
5'10"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
40Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
9:02Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 15.3 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 34.8 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 36.2 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 21.4 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 18.8 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 25.4 of 100 Control — Weak, rated 20.4 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Below avg 41
  2. Striking D Below avg 36
  3. Accuracy Below avg 35
  4. Grappling Below avg 25
  5. Durability Weak 21
  6. Control Weak 20
  7. Wrestling Weak 19
  8. Striking Weak 15

Built on 18 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.72
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.99
Striking accuracy34.2%
Striking defense41.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Robert Whiteford 11-2 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 3:04 — UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs Leites · July 18, 2015
11/31Sig. strikes
20/37Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Mirsad Bektic 8-0 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC on FOX: Gustafsson vs Johnson · January 24, 2015
2/7Sig. strikes
34/56Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.7 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 3.0 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 34.2% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 41.9% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 59.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 0.0% avg 20.2%