Skip to content
Featherweight

Patricio Freire

1-1-0
5'6"Height
67"Reach
OrthodoxStance
39Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
15:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 25.8 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 60.0 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 38.5 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 40.9 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 57.6 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 48.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 44.0 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 38.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 60
  2. Wrestling Average 58
  3. TD Defense Average 49
  4. Grappling Below avg 44
  5. Durability Below avg 41
  6. Control Below avg 39
  7. Striking D Below avg 38
  8. Striking Below avg 26

Built on 30 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.4
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.9
Striking accuracy49.0%
Striking defense52.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min3.0
Takedown accuracy46.2%
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.5
Control time12.6%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W Dan Ige 19-9 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 318: Holloway vs. Poirier 3 · July 19, 2025
55/97Sig. strikes
47/124Absorbed
5/9Takedowns
2:44Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Yair Rodriguez 19-5 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 314: Volkanovski vs. Lopes · April 12, 2025
17/50Sig. strikes
70/122Absorbed
1/4Takedowns
1:03Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.4 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 3.9 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 49.0% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 52.4% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 3.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 46.2% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 59.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.5 avg 0.6
Control time 12.6% avg 20.2%
Finish rate 0.0% avg 45.1%