Skip to content
Women's Bantamweight · “Queen Beast”

Nina Milosevic

1-0-0
—Height
—Reach
—Stance
30Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
3:41Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 42.5 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 42.5 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 42.5 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 42.5 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 14.4 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 42.5 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 33.9 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 42.5 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
striking good
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • good UFC Fight Night: Medic vs Rodriguez · July 26, 2026 watch ↗
grappling solid
1 analyst read graded this phase
  • solid UFC Fight Night: Medic vs Rodriguez · July 26, 2026 watch ↗
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read
striking good 1 read
grappling solid 1 read
wrestling not yet read
cardio not yet read
durability not yet read

Built on 3 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min5.7
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.53
Striking accuracy53.8%
Striking defense72.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min4.07
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense100.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Insider info

1 analyst read · 138 MMA · our paraphrase, never his words
Hailey Cowan favored — picked against Nina Milosevic clear UFC Fight Night: Medic vs Rodriguez · July 26, 2026
strikinggood grapplingsolid

Picked clearly, though the analyst notes he is moving through this breakdown quickly since he isn't confident about several fights on this particular card.

A good striker with good volume who puts together combinations, mixes her jab to the head and body, and has a solid front kick, though she is open to counters. Her ground game actually grades out ahead of her striking -- solid, with good takedowns and trips, good top control, a good back-take, real takedown defense, good scrambles, and active submission attacks.

Strengthgood volume with combinations working high and low
Strengthsolid front kick
Strengthsolid grappling across the board: takedowns, trips, top control, back-takes, submission attacks
Weaknessopen to counters on the feet

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W Hailey Cowan 0-3 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 3:41 — UFC Fight Night: Medic vs. Rodriguez · August 1, 2026
21/39Sig. strikes
13/48Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-0-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 38 qualified Women's Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 5.7 avg 3.8
Strikes absorbed /min 3.5 avg 3.8
Striking accuracy 53.8% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 72.9% avg 54.0%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.1
Takedown defense 100.0% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.4
Control time 0.0% avg 23.0%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 40.8%