Skip to content
Middleweight · “Blue Collar”

Nick Klein

0-2-0
6'1"Height
77"Reach
OrthodoxStance
31Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
7:27Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 31.2 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 49.9 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 29.1 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 8.6 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 49.9 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 49.9 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 49.9 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 50
  2. Wrestling Average 50
  3. TD Defense Average 50
  4. Control Average 50
  5. Grappling Average 45
  6. Striking Below avg 31
  7. Striking D Below avg 29
  8. Durability Weak 9

Built on 14 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.55
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.49
Striking accuracy56.7%
Striking defense38.8%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min5.03
Takedown accuracy31.3%
Takedown defense66.7%
Sub attempts / 15 min1.01
Control time52.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Andrey Pulyaev 0-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 1:31 — UFC Fight Night: Taira vs. Park · August 2, 2025
10/21Sig. strikes
23/31Absorbed
4/7Takedowns
4:45Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
L Mansur Abdul-Malik 1-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 3:24 — UFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Song · February 22, 2025
28/46Sig. strikes
29/54Absorbed
1/9Takedowns
3:01Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.5 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 3.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 56.7% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 38.8% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 5.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 31.3% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 66.7% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.0 avg 0.7
Control time 52.1% avg 21.7%