Skip to content
Middleweight

Nick Galanti

1-0-0
—Height
—Reach
—Stance
—Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
1:26Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 34.5 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 33.6 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Below avg 41
  2. Striking D Below avg 41
  3. Durability Below avg 41
  4. TD Defense Below avg 41
  5. Grappling Below avg 41
  6. Control Below avg 41
  7. Striking Below avg 34
  8. Wrestling Below avg 34

Built on 1 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.7
Sig. strikes absorbed / min0.0
Striking accuracy50.0%
Striking defense100.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min20.93
Takedown accuracy100.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min10.47
Control time87.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W Julien Leblanc 0-1 walk-in Submission · R1 1:26 — UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs. Malott · October 17, 2026
1/2Sig. strikes
0/1Absorbed
2/2Takedowns
1:15Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-0-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.7 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 0.0 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 50.0% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 100.0% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 20.9 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 100.0% avg 40.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 10.5 avg 0.7
Control time 87.2% avg 21.7%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 60.7%