Skip to content
Bantamweight · “Slick”

Nick Aguirre

0-2-0
5'9"Height
74"Reach
SouthpawStance
30Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
12:59Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 10.3 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 29.8 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 39.5 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 57.3 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 44.3 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 23.6 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 57.3 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Durability Average 57
  2. Control Average 57
  3. Grappling Average 45
  4. Wrestling Below avg 44
  5. Striking D Below avg 40
  6. Accuracy Below avg 30
  7. TD Defense Weak 24
  8. Striking Weak 10

Built on 25 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.73
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.89
Striking accuracy33.9%
Striking defense45.7%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.16
Takedown accuracy20.0%
Takedown defense33.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.58
Control time27.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Payton Talbott 6-0 walk-in Submission · R3 0:58 — UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Craig · November 18, 2023
5/12Sig. strikes
28/53Absorbed
2/10Takedowns
5:46Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Dan Argueta 0-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Imavov · January 14, 2023
14/44Sig. strikes
47/85Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
1:15Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.7 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 2.9 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 33.9% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 45.7% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 1.2 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 20.0% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 33.3% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.6 avg 0.5
Control time 27.0% avg 19.4%