Skip to content
Women's Bantamweight

Milana Dudieva

14-9-0 UFC 1-2-0
Defensive Striker Wrestler
5'3"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
37Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
10:40Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 8.1 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 18.0 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 53.9 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 22.2 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 51.4 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 36.4 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 27.6 of 100 Control — Average, rated 50.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 54
  2. Wrestling Average 51
  3. Control Average 50
  4. TD Defense Below avg 36
  5. Grappling Below avg 28
  6. Durability Weak 22
  7. Accuracy Weak 18
  8. Striking Weak 8

Built on 32 minutes of tracked cage time across 3 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Defensive Striker average striking d — rates 54 of 100 among UFC veterans
Wrestler average wrestling — rates 51 of 100 among UFC veterans
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.87
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.43
Striking accuracy31.8%
Striking defense58.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min2.34
Takedown accuracy45.5%
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time18.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 3 fights · green = win
August 23, 2014 vs Elizabeth Phillips — 0.73/min (W) Aug '14 April 4, 2015 vs Julianna Pena — 0.0/min (L) — only 4.0 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Apr '15 November 19, 2016 vs Marion Reneau — 1.3/min (L) Nov '16

Fight history

3 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Marion Reneau 6-3 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 3:03 — UFC Fight Night: Mousasi vs. Hall 2 · November 19, 2016
17/47Sig. strikes
48/136Absorbed
2/4Takedowns
2:30Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Julianna Pena 5-2 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 3:59 — UFC Fight Night: Mendes vs Lamas · April 4, 2015
0/5Sig. strikes
37/73Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
0:43Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Elizabeth Phillips 4-2 walk-in Decision - Split · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs Le · August 23, 2014
11/36Sig. strikes
25/54Absorbed
2/5Takedowns
2:36Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
14-9-0Pro record
Peresvet FTGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 4
Submission 6
Decision 4
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 4
Submission 2
Decision 3
Other 0

Fights by organization

ProFC 11
Invicta FC 7
UFC 3
Oplot Challenge 1
FightForce 1
Full career — 23 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
W Amanda Torres Decision (unanimous) Invicta FC 62
May 16, 2025
Invicta FC 3 5:00
W Sandra Lavado Decision (unanimous) Invicta FC 57
September 20, 2024
Invicta FC 3 5:00
L Denise Gomes TKO (knees and punches) Invicta FC 46
March 9, 2022
Invicta FC 3 1:56
L Karina Rodríguez Decision (split) Invicta FC 34
February 15, 2019
Invicta FC 3 5:00
W Christina Marks TKO (punches) Invicta FC 28
March 24, 2018
Invicta FC 2 3:57
L Vanessa Porto TKO (punch to the body) Invicta FC 26
December 8, 2017
Invicta FC 3 3:02
L Mara Romero Borella Decision (split) Invicta FC 24
July 15, 2017
Invicta FC 3 5:00
L Marion Reneau TKO (punches and elbows) UFC Fight Night: Mousasi vs. Hall 2
November 19, 2016
UFC 3 3:03
L Julianna Peña TKO (punches and elbows) UFC Fight Night: Mendes vs. Lamas
April 4, 2015
UFC 1 3:59
W Elizabeth Phillips Decision (split) UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Le
August 23, 2014
UFC 3 5:00
W Daria Chibisova Submission (heel hook) ProFC 53
April 6, 2014
ProFC 1 3:34
W Anastasia Plisenkova Submission (armbar) Oplot Challenge 100
February 15, 2014
Oplot Challenge 1 0:32
L Pannie Kianzad Decision (unanimous) ProFC 50
October 16, 2013
ProFC 3 5:00
L Jéssica Andrade Submission (guillotine choke) ProFC 47
April 14, 2013
ProFC 2 4:34
W Danielle West TKO (punches) ProFC 40
April 1, 2012
ProFC 1 0:24
W Risalat Mingbatyrova Submission (armbar) ProFC 30
August 5, 2011
ProFC 1 0:41
W Sheila Gaff Decision (unanimous) ProFC 22
December 17, 2010
ProFC 3 5:00
W Ludmila Delicheban TKO (punches) ProFC 15: Union Nation Cup 6
April 23, 2010
ProFC 1 1:16
W Victoria Syniavina TKO (doctor stoppage) ProFC 11: Union Nation Cup 4
December 19, 2009
ProFC 1 0:27
W Ekaterina Tarnavskaja Submission (straight armbar) ProFC 8: Union Nation Cup 1
August 21, 2009
ProFC 1 2:23
W Zeinab Gaurgashvily Submission (bulldog choke) ProFC 7
July 4, 2009
ProFC 1 1:45
W Anna Smirnova Submission (straight armbar) ProFC 6
May 30, 2009
ProFC 1 2:49
L Julia Berezikova TKO (submission to punches) FightForce: Day of Anger
February 28, 2009
FightForce 1 4:40

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Milana Dudieva) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 38 qualified Women's Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.9 avg 3.8
Strikes absorbed /min 3.4 avg 3.8
Striking accuracy 31.8% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 58.2% avg 54.0%
Takedowns /15 min 2.3 avg 1.1
Takedown accuracy 45.5% avg 37.6%
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.4
Control time 18.2% avg 23.0%
Finish rate 0.0% avg 40.8%