Skip to content
Women's Strawweight · “Mamba”

Melissa Amaya

0-1-0
—Height
—Reach
—Stance
31Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
8:19Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 29.8 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 35.8 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 32.2 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 5.3 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 20.1 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 45.5 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 30.9 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 32.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 46
  2. Accuracy Below avg 36
  3. Control Below avg 33
  4. Striking D Below avg 32
  5. Grappling Below avg 31
  6. Striking Below avg 30
  7. Wrestling Weak 20
  8. Durability Weak 5

Built on 8 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.65
Sig. strikes absorbed / min6.01
Striking accuracy37.9%
Striking defense52.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Tina Black 0-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 3:19 — UFC Fight Night: Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos · September 26, 2026
22/58Sig. strikes
50/105Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 58 qualified Women's Strawweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.6 avg 3.9
Strikes absorbed /min 6.0 avg 4.1
Striking accuracy 37.9% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 52.4% avg 54.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.7%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 0.0% avg 21.2%