Skip to content
Women's Strawweight

Mallory Martin

11-6-0 UFC 1-3-0
Positional Grappler Wrestler Submission-Vulnerable
5'4"Height
63"Reach
OrthodoxStance
32Age
0KO wins
1Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
7:46Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 35.5 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 30.4 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 13.8 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 33.6 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 37.0 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 30.5 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 56.4 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Control Average 56
  2. Grappling Average 45
  3. Wrestling Below avg 37
  4. Striking Below avg 36
  5. Durability Below avg 34
  6. TD Defense Below avg 30
  7. Accuracy Below avg 30
  8. Striking D Weak 14

Built on 31 minutes of tracked cage time across 4 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Positional Grappler average control — rates 56 of 100 among UFC veterans
Wrestler below avg wrestling — rates 37 of 100 among UFC veterans
Submission-Vulnerable 2 of 3 losses came by submission
Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.73
Sig. strikes absorbed / min6.23
Striking accuracy40.7%
Striking defense52.3%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.96
Takedown accuracy25.0%
Takedown defense25.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.48
Control time22.2%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 4 fights · green = win
December 7, 2019 vs Virna Jandiroba — 1.44/min (L) Dec '19 August 29, 2020 vs Hannah Cifers — 3.36/min (W) Aug '20 February 13, 2021 vs Polyana Viana — 1.52/min (L) — only 3.3 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Feb '21 December 4, 2021 vs Cheyanne Vlismas — 5.33/min (L) Dec '21

Fight history

4 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Cheyanne Vlismas 6-2 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Aldo · December 4, 2021
80/210Sig. strikes
134/271Absorbed
0/5Takedowns
2:46Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Polyana Viana 11-4 walk-in Submission · R1 3:18 — UFC 258: Usman vs. Burns · February 13, 2021
5/7Sig. strikes
4/16Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
2:25Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
W Hannah Cifers 10-6 walk-in Submission · R2 1:33 — UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Rakic · August 29, 2020
22/38Sig. strikes
49/100Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
1:14Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
L Virna Jandiroba 14-1 walk-in Submission · R2 1:16 — UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik · December 7, 2019
9/30Sig. strikes
7/20Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:30Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
11-6-0Pro record
Zingano BJJ, Tiger Muay Thai (2016–), Tao of BoxingGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 2
Decision 7
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 2
Decision 4
Other 0

Fights by organization

Oktagon 5
UFC 4
Invicta FC 4
LFA 2
Dana White's Contender Series 1
Kunlun Fight MMA 1
Full career — 17 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
W Eva Dourthe Decision (unanimous) Oktagon 70
April 26, 2025
Oktagon 5 5:00
W Katharina Dalisda Decision (unanimous) Oktagon 62
October 12, 2024
Oktagon 5 5:00
W Anita Bekus Decision (unanimous) Oktagon 57
May 4, 2024
Oktagon 3 5:00
W Magdaléna Šormová Decision (split) Oktagon 51
December 29, 2023
Oktagon 3 5:00
L Katharina Dalisda Decision (unanimous) Oktagon 36
October 15, 2022
Oktagon 3 5:00
L Cheyanne Vlismas Decision (unanimous) UFC on ESPN: Font vs. Aldo
December 4, 2021
UFC 3 5:00
L Polyana Viana Submission (armbar) UFC 258
February 13, 2021
UFC 1 3:18
W Hannah Cifers Submission (rear-naked choke) UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Rakić
August 29, 2020
UFC 2 1:33
L Virna Jandiroba Submission (rear-naked choke) UFC on ESPN: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
December 7, 2019
UFC 2 1:16
W Cynthia Arceo Decision (unanimous) Invicta FC 38: Murato vs. Ducote
November 1, 2019
Invicta FC 3 5:00
W Micol Di Segni Decision (unanimous) Dana White's Contender Series 25
August 20, 2019
Dana White's Contender Series 3 5:00
W Ashley Nichols TKO (elbows) Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin
September 1, 2018
Invicta FC 3 1:05
W Linsey Williams Submission (rear-naked choke) LFA 38
April 27, 2018
LFA 2 3:18
W Tiffany Masters TKO (punches) Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad
January 8, 2018
Invicta FC 2 3:36
L Maycee Barber Decision (unanimous) LFA 22
September 8, 2017
LFA 3 5:00
L Sunna Davíðsdóttir Decision (unanimous) Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya II
March 25, 2017
Invicta FC 3 5:00
W Heqin Lin Decision (unanimous) Kunlun Fight MMA 7
December 15, 2016
Kunlun Fight MMA 3 5:00

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Mallory Martin) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 58 qualified Women's Strawweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.7 avg 3.9
Strikes absorbed /min 6.2 avg 4.1
Striking accuracy 40.7% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 52.3% avg 54.4%
Takedowns /15 min 1.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 25.0% avg 38.7%
Takedown defense 25.0% avg 60.9%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.5 avg 0.5
Control time 22.2% avg 21.2%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 34.0%