Skip to content
Middleweight

Lucio Linhares

0-2-0
6'2"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
52Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
8:04Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 13.6 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 10.3 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 25.0 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 19.9 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 32.9 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 49.8 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 41.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. TD Defense Average 50
  2. Grappling Average 45
  3. Control Below avg 41
  4. Wrestling Below avg 33
  5. Striking D Below avg 25
  6. Durability Weak 20
  7. Striking Weak 14
  8. Accuracy Weak 10

Built on 16 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.99
Sig. strikes absorbed / min3.47
Striking accuracy22.5%
Striking defense34.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min1.86
Takedown accuracy50.0%
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min1.86
Control time11.5%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-2

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Yushin Okami 25-5 walk-in TKO - Doctor's Stoppage · R2 2:47 — UFC Fight Night: Florian vs Gomi · March 31, 2010
8/44Sig. strikes
50/72Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Rousimar Palhares 9-3 walk-in Submission · R2 3:21 — UFC 107: Penn vs Sanchez · December 12, 2009
8/27Sig. strikes
6/14Absorbed
2/2Takedowns
1:51Control
0Knockdowns
2Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.0 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 3.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 22.5% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 34.9% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 1.9 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 50.0% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 1.9 avg 0.7
Control time 11.5% avg 21.7%