Skip to content
Welterweight

Louis Cosce

0-2-0
5'9"Height
71"Reach
OrthodoxStance
31Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
13:53Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 49.0 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 46.7 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 16.1 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 32.1 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 43.4 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 38.6 of 100 Grappling — Average, rated 45.0 of 100 Control — Average, rated 46.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking Average 49
  2. Accuracy Average 47
  3. Control Average 46
  4. Grappling Average 45
  5. Wrestling Below avg 43
  6. TD Defense Below avg 39
  7. Durability Below avg 32
  8. Striking D Weak 16

Built on 27 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.92
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.4
Striking accuracy44.7%
Striking defense47.0%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.54
Takedowns / 15 min1.08
Takedown accuracy20.0%
Takedown defense50.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.54
Control time16.1%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Trevin Giles 14-4 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Song · September 17, 2022
10/38Sig. strikes
25/46Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
3:36Control
0Knockdowns
1Sub attempts
L Sasha Palatnikov 5-2 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 2:47 — UFC 255: Figueiredo vs. Perez · November 21, 2020
99/206Sig. strikes
125/237Absorbed
1/9Takedowns
0:53Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 190 qualified Welterweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.9 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 5.4 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 44.7% avg 45.1%
Striking defense 47.0% avg 55.2%
Takedowns /15 min 1.1 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 20.0% avg 40.2%
Takedown defense 50.0% avg 62.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.5 avg 0.6
Control time 16.1% avg 21.4%