Skip to content
Light Heavyweight

Kristian Rothaermel

0-1-0
6'0"Height
—Reach
Open StanceStance
54Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
4:01Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 30.8 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 42.7 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 42.7 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 42.7 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 29.6 of 100 TD Defense — Weak, rated 6.6 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 33.6 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 41.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Below avg 43
  2. Striking D Below avg 43
  3. Durability Below avg 43
  4. Control Below avg 42
  5. Grappling Below avg 34
  6. Striking Below avg 31
  7. Wrestling Below avg 30
  8. TD Defense Weak 7

Built on 4 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.75
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.49
Striking accuracy50.0%
Striking defense41.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time0.0%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Rob MacDonald 3-1 walk-in Submission · R1 4:01 — UFC Fight Night 5 · June 28, 2006
3/6Sig. strikes
10/17Absorbed
0/3Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-1-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 103 qualified Light Heavyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.8 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.5 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 50.0% avg 46.8%
Striking defense 41.2% avg 53.2%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.5%
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 61.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 0.0% avg 21.6%