Skip to content
Middleweight

Khalid Murtazaliev

1-0-0
6'0"Height
76"Reach
OrthodoxStance
33Age
1KO wins
0Sub wins
100.0%Finish rate
10:00Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 43.6 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 46.7 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 46.7 of 100 Durability — Average, rated 46.7 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 44.1 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 30.4 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 36.3 of 100 Control — Average, rated 46.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 47
  2. Striking D Average 47
  3. Durability Average 47
  4. Control Average 47
  5. Wrestling Below avg 44
  6. Striking Below avg 44
  7. Grappling Below avg 36
  8. TD Defense Below avg 30

Built on 10 minutes of tracked cage time across 1 statted fight — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min4.8
Sig. strikes absorbed / min0.4
Striking accuracy69.6%
Striking defense78.9%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min7.5
Takedown accuracy100.0%
Takedown defense33.3%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time59.7%
Record vs .500+ opponents1-0

Fight history

1 UFC bout · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
W CB Dollaway 17-8 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Oleinik · September 15, 2018
48/69Sig. strikes
4/19Absorbed
5/5Takedowns
5:58Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
1-0-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 1
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 1

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 4.8 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 0.4 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 69.6% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 78.9% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 7.5 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 100.0% avg 40.5%
Takedown defense 33.3% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 59.7% avg 21.7%
Finish rate 100.0% avg 60.7%