Skip to content
Flyweight · “100”

Juancamilo Ronderos

0-2-0
5'3"Height
64"Reach
SouthpawStance
31Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
2:45Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 29.1 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 30.4 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 43.7 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 43.7 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 32.4 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 43.7 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 34.8 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 43.7 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Below avg 44
  2. Durability Below avg 44
  3. TD Defense Below avg 44
  4. Control Below avg 44
  5. Grappling Below avg 35
  6. Wrestling Below avg 32
  7. Accuracy Below avg 30
  8. Striking Below avg 29

Built on 5 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min2.18
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.18
Striking accuracy30.8%
Striking defense63.6%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min2.72
Takedown accuracy33.3%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time24.8%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Clayton Carpenter 0-0 walk-in Submission · R1 3:13 — UFC Fight Night: Andrade vs. Blanchfield · February 18, 2023
1/7Sig. strikes
3/5Absorbed
1/1Takedowns
1:22Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L David Dvorak 19-3 walk-in Submission · R1 2:18 — UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Garbrandt · May 22, 2021
11/32Sig. strikes
9/28Absorbed
0/2Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 2
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 67 qualified Flyweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 2.2 avg 3.4
Strikes absorbed /min 2.2 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 30.8% avg 44.9%
Striking defense 63.6% avg 56.3%
Takedowns /15 min 2.7 avg 1.7
Takedown accuracy 33.3% avg 36.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 24.8% avg 19.8%