Skip to content
Bantamweight · “The KO Wizard”

Josias Musasa

0-2-0
5'8"Height
74"Reach
SouthpawStance
28Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
9:08Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Below avg, rated 31.3 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 52.2 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 23.7 of 100 Durability — Below avg, rated 33.5 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 25.5 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 52.2 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 27.2 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 29.0 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Accuracy Average 52
  2. TD Defense Average 52
  3. Durability Below avg 34
  4. Striking Below avg 31
  5. Control Below avg 29
  6. Grappling Below avg 27
  7. Wrestling Below avg 26
  8. Striking D Weak 24

Built on 18 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min3.07
Sig. strikes absorbed / min4.27
Striking accuracy46.7%
Striking defense42.2%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.82
Takedown accuracy33.3%
Takedown defense87.5%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time5.7%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Colby Thicknesse 7-1 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC Fight Night: Ulberg vs. Reyes · September 27, 2025
43/89Sig. strikes
62/111Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
0:52Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Carlos Vera 0-1 walk-in Submission · R1 3:16 — UFC Fight Night: Vettori vs. Dolidze 2 · March 15, 2025
13/31Sig. strikes
16/24Absorbed
0/1Takedowns
0:10Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 124 qualified Bantamweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 3.1 avg 3.7
Strikes absorbed /min 4.3 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 46.7% avg 44.0%
Striking defense 42.2% avg 56.4%
Takedowns /15 min 0.8 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 33.3% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 87.5% avg 62.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.5
Control time 5.7% avg 19.4%