Skip to content
Middleweight

Jordan Radev

23-5-0 UFC 0-2-0
5'7"Height
—Reach
SouthpawStance
50Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
7:46Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 14.2 of 100 Accuracy — Weak, rated 6.9 of 100 Striking D — Average, rated 50.4 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 20.7 of 100 Wrestling — Weak, rated 10.5 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 50.4 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 28.0 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 29.6 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking D Average 50
  2. TD Defense Average 50
  3. Control Below avg 30
  4. Grappling Below avg 28
  5. Durability Weak 21
  6. Striking Weak 14
  7. Wrestling Weak 10
  8. Accuracy Weak 7

Built on 15 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min1.35
Sig. strikes absorbed / min2.38
Striking accuracy23.1%
Striking defense66.1%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy—
Takedown defense80.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time4.8%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-1

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Dean Lister 9-5 walk-in Decision - Unanimous · R3 5:00 — UFC 79: Nemesis · December 29, 2007
20/89Sig. strikes
31/99Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:45Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Drew McFedries 5-2 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 0:33 — UFC Fight Night: Stout vs Fisher · June 12, 2007
1/2Sig. strikes
6/10Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
23-5-0Pro record
Fight FactoryGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 6
Submission 5
Decision 12
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 3
Other 0

Fights by organization

M-1 Challenge 4
BMMAF 4
2H2H 3
UFC 2
BAMMA 1
M-1 Selection 1
BMMAF - Warriors 1
FF 1

+ 11 more organizations in the full career list

Full career — 28 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L Paul Daley Decision (unanimous) BAMMA 7: Trigg vs. Wallhead
September 10, 2011
BAMMA 3 5:00
W Maro Perak Decision (split) M-1 Selection 2010: Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
M-1 Selection 3 5:00
W Wanderson Silva Decision (unanimous) BMMAF - Warriors 12
November 21, 2009
BMMAF - Warriors 2 5:00
W Alexander Shlemenko KO (punch) FF 26 – Fight Festival 26
October 17, 2009
FF 2 4:27
W Danny Smit Decision (unanimous) M-1 Challenge 15: Brazil
May 9, 2009
M-1 Challenge 3 5:00
L Herbert Goodman TKO (punches) M-1 Challenge 13: Bulgaria
March 28, 2009
M-1 Challenge 2 4:59
W Rafael Rodriguez Technical Submission (rear naked choke) M-1 Challenge 10: Finland
November 28, 2008
M-1 Challenge 1 1:08
W Faycal Hussin Decision (unanimous) BMMAF: Warriors 6
November 8, 2008
BMMAF 2 5:00
W Damir Mihajlovic Decision (unanimous) BMMAF: Warriors 5
September 28, 2008
BMMAF 2 5:00
W Yuya Shirai Decision (majority) M-1 Challenge 6: Korea
August 29, 2008
M-1 Challenge 2 5:00
W Denis Smith Submission (heel hook) BMMAF: Warriors 4
August 3, 2008
BMMAF 2 1:22
W Alexander Stefkovski Submission (keylock) BMMAF: Warriors 3
June 7, 2008
BMMAF 1 3:15
W Grzegorz Jakubowski Decision KSW IX: Konfrontacja
May 9, 2008
KSW IX 2 5:00
W Rosen Dimitrov Decision (unanimous) Real Pain Challenge 1
March 9, 2008
Real Pain Challenge 3 5:00
L Dean Lister Decision (unanimous) UFC 79
December 29, 2007
UFC 3 5:00
W Martin Zawada Decision 2H2H: Road to Japan
September 8, 2007
2H2H 1 10:00
L Drew McFedries KO (punches) UFC Fight Night 10
June 12, 2007
UFC 1 0:33
W Ivan Brguljan Decision Kam Lung: Only the Strongest Survive 5
October 8, 2006
Kam Lung 2 —
W Antony Rea TKO 2H2H: Road to Japan
June 18, 2006
2H2H 1 2:24
L Robert Jocz Decision KSW V: Konfrontacja
June 3, 2006
KSW V — —
W Martin Malkhasyan Decision Fury FC 2: 93 kg GP
June 3, 2006
Fury FC 2 —
W Brian Maulany TKO (rope escape) K-1 MAX Netherlands 2006
March 26, 2006
K-1 MAX Netherlands 2 —
W Jorge Santiago Decision (unanimous) It's Showtime Boxing & MMA Event 2005 Amsterdam
June 12, 2005
It's Showtime Boxing & MMA Event 2 5:00
W Arshak Dabagiyan TKO (strikes) 2 Hot 2 Handle
October 10, 2004
2 Hot 2 —
W Lars Besand KO (head kick) Mix Fight Gala
March 21, 2004
Mix Fight Gala 1 0:08
W Nordin Ben-Sallah Submission (toe hold) Rings Holland: The Untouchables
September 27, 2003
Rings Holland 3 0:31
W Rafles la Rose KO (punch) 2H2H 6: Simply the Best 6
March 16, 2003
2H2H 1 5:49
W Dennis Scholten Submission (choke) Together Productions: Night of the Sensation
November 16, 2002
Together Productions 1 —

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Jordan Radev) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 167 qualified Middleweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 1.4 avg 3.3
Strikes absorbed /min 2.4 avg 3.3
Striking accuracy 23.1% avg 46.9%
Striking defense 66.1% avg 53.5%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown defense 80.0% avg 61.5%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.7
Control time 4.8% avg 21.7%