Skip to content
Lightweight

Joe Veres

0-2-0
5'7"Height
—Reach
OrthodoxStance
48Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
2:53Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Weak, rated 23.9 of 100 Accuracy — Below avg, rated 31.4 of 100 Striking D — Weak, rated 23.1 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 6.4 of 100 Wrestling — Below avg, rated 43.8 of 100 TD Defense — Below avg, rated 43.8 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 33.2 of 100 Control — Below avg, rated 42.4 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Wrestling Below avg 44
  2. TD Defense Below avg 44
  3. Control Below avg 42
  4. Grappling Below avg 33
  5. Accuracy Below avg 31
  6. Striking Weak 24
  7. Striking D Weak 23
  8. Durability Weak 6

Built on 5 minutes of tracked cage time across 2 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min0.0
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.55
Striking accuracy0.0%
Striking defense27.3%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.0
Takedowns / 15 min0.0
Takedown accuracy0.0%
Takedown defense—
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time5.5%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Fight history

2 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Corey Hill 1-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 0:37 — UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman · January 23, 2008
0/10Sig. strikes
29/40Absorbed
0/10Takedowns
0:19Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Gray Maynard 2-0 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 0:09 — UFC Fight Night: Thomas vs Florian · September 19, 2007
0/0Sig. strikes
3/4Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

UFC bouts in this database
0-2-0UFC record

Wins by method

KO/TKO 0
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 0
Decision 0
Other 0

Fights by organization

UFC 2

Showing UFC fights only — this fighter's full pre-UFC career hasn't been synced yet. It will fill in as the weekly career backfill reaches them.

Division context

vs. 196 qualified Lightweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 0.0 avg 3.5
Strikes absorbed /min 5.5 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 0.0% avg 43.9%
Striking defense 27.3% avg 55.7%
Takedowns /15 min 0.0 avg 1.6
Takedown accuracy 0.0% avg 38.0%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 5.5% avg 21.2%