Skip to content
Featherweight

Jeremy Larsen

8-5-0 (1 NC) UFC 0-3-0
5'10"Height
70"Reach
OrthodoxStance
42Age
0KO wins
0Sub wins
0%Finish rate
6:01Avg fight

Skill profile

Rated 0–100 against every UFC veteran · the rim is reserved for specialists, and only efficiency opens it
Striking — Average, rated 52.1 of 100 Accuracy — Average, rated 52.1 of 100 Striking D — Below avg, rated 28.5 of 100 Durability — Weak, rated 2.8 of 100 Wrestling — Average, rated 49.5 of 100 TD Defense — Average, rated 44.6 of 100 Grappling — Below avg, rated 31.7 of 100 Control — Average, rated 52.1 of 100 Striking Accuracy Striking D Durability Wrestling TD Defense Grappling Control
  1. Striking Average 52
  2. Accuracy Average 52
  3. Control Average 52
  4. Wrestling Average 50
  5. TD Defense Average 45
  6. Grappling Below avg 32
  7. Striking D Below avg 28
  8. Durability Weak 3

Built on 18 minutes of tracked cage time across 3 statted fights — every axis is held down until there is more tape, so read this as a sketch rather than a verdict.

Career rates — the raw numbers behind the chart
Sig. strikes landed / min4.87
Sig. strikes absorbed / min5.75
Striking accuracy48.4%
Striking defense57.4%
Knockdowns / 15 min0.83
Takedowns / 15 min2.49
Takedown accuracy33.3%
Takedown defense0.0%
Sub attempts / 15 min0.0
Control time28.4%
Record vs .500+ opponents0-0

Striking trend

Sig. strikes/min, last 3 fights · green = win
June 1, 2012 vs Joe Proctor — 6.55/min (L) — only 2.0 min of tape, so this rate reflects how fast the fight ended more than how he fought Jun '12 May 18, 2013 vs Lucas Martins — 5.09/min (L) May '13 October 19, 2013 vs Andre Fili — 3.91/min (L) Oct '13

Fight history

3 UFC bouts · newest first · opponent records as of fight night
L Andre Fili 12-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R2 0:53 — UFC 166: Velasquez vs Dos Santos 3 · October 19, 2013
23/45Sig. strikes
55/105Absorbed
1/2Takedowns
1:44Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Lucas Martins 12-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R3 0:13 — UFC on FX: Belfort vs. Rockhold · May 18, 2013
52/108Sig. strikes
39/111Absorbed
2/7Takedowns
3:24Control
1Knockdowns
0Sub attempts
L Joe Proctor 7-1 walk-in KO/TKO · R1 1:59 — The Ultimate Fighter: Live Finale · June 1, 2012
13/29Sig. strikes
10/28Absorbed
0/0Takedowns
0:00Control
0Knockdowns
0Sub attempts

Walk-in records count UFC bouts in this database. For the pre-UFC career, see the record breakdown below or the Tapology button up top.

Record breakdown

Full pro career (Wikipedia, results only)
8-5-0 (1 NC)Pro record
Arizona Combat SportsGym / team

Wins by method

KO/TKO 2
Submission 3
Decision 3
Other 0

Losses by method

KO/TKO 3
Submission 1
Decision 1
Other 0

No contests: 1

Fights by organization

Rage in the Cage 6
UFC 3
TCF 2
Cage Supremacy 2
AG 1
Full career — 14 fights, every organization
OpponentMethodEventOrg RdTime
L Andre Fili TKO (punches) UFC 166
October 19, 2013
UFC 2 0:53
L Lucas Martins KO (punch) UFC on FX: Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
UFC 3 0:13
L Joe Proctor TKO (knee and punches) The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
June 1, 2012
UFC 1 1:59
W Jeff Fletcher Decision (unanimous) TCF: Rumble at the Ranch 2
November 5, 2011
TCF 3 5:00
W Sammy Ciurdar Decision (unanimous) TCF: Dawn of Champions
July 30, 2011
TCF 3 5:00
L Efraín Escudero Submission (armbar) Rage in the Cage 148
January 29, 2011
Rage in the Cage 3 3:21
W Victor Meza Decision (unanimous) Rage in the Cage 142
June 26, 2010
Rage in the Cage 3 3:00
W Tim Holden TKO (punches) Rage in the Cage 139
February 13, 2010
Rage in the Cage 1 0:55
NC Gabriel Casillas No contest Rage in the Cage 134
September 11, 2009
Rage in the Cage 2 3:00
W Jeff Horlacher TKO (punches) AG: Extreme Beat Down
April 11, 2009
AG 1 4:44
L Edgar García Decision (unanimous) Cage Supremacy 3
December 8, 2007
Cage Supremacy 3 5:00
W Omur Cor Submission (rear-naked choke) Cage Supremacy 2
July 22, 2007
Cage Supremacy 1 2:26
W Eric Schneider Submission (guillotine choke) Rage in the Cage 96
June 15, 2007
Rage in the Cage 3 0:23
W Chance Butts Submission (guillotine choke) Rage in the Cage 88: Veteran's Day Rumble
November 11, 2006
Rage in the Cage 2 1:00

Career history from the fighter's Wikipedia record table (Jeremy Larsen) — results only, no strike stats; UFC bouts are marked and carry full stats in the fight history above.

Division context

vs. 130 qualified Featherweight fighters · tick = division mean
Striking volume /min 4.9 avg 3.6
Strikes absorbed /min 5.8 avg 3.6
Striking accuracy 48.4% avg 45.0%
Striking defense 57.4% avg 55.4%
Takedowns /15 min 2.5 avg 1.5
Takedown accuracy 33.3% avg 36.9%
Takedown defense 0.0% avg 59.8%
Sub attempts /15 min 0.0 avg 0.6
Control time 28.4% avg 20.2%